Header

Privacy Policy

British Beauty and Wellbeing is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals using this website.

This policy explains how we use any personal information we collect from the British Beauty and wwllbeing web sites

Collection of personal information

You can access most of the pages on our website without giving us your personal information. However, you may choose to provide us with your personal information for instance by completing a Contact Us form. The information collected by us may include details of your place or work, your contact address and phone number, and your e-mail address. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy.

Use of personal information

We shall use any personal information you give to us only in accordance with this policy, and with any additional statements appearing on forms used for submitting your personal information. We shall not disclose your personal information to any third parties outside of British Beauty and Wellbeing without obtaining your prior consent unless we are required by law to do so. In particular:

If you submit an entry onto the website it may be appropriate for us to use your personal information to administer and respond to your enquiry. Your enquiry will be responded to by a member of British Beauty and Wellbeing website team. We shall securely store the information you supply and the response we provide. We may produce reports on the use of discussion boards to enable us to monitor and develop them. These reports will be based on anonymous data, which means that individuals will not be identified in the reports.

If you contact us regarding the website we shall use your details to reply to you. We try to respond to all feedback where a valid email address is included.

Data storage

All data obtained by British Beauty and Wellbeing is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies and IP logging

The British Beauty and Wellbeing website uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of data that may be stored on your computer when you visit a website. When you visit our website, our server will record your computer's IP address (the unique numerical address given to every computer connected to the internet) and the time and duration of your visit. Our website will also store a cookie on your computer. This cookie and your IP address will be used to record the pages you visit on our website. We will use this information to analyse the way our site is used, and to administer and improve the accessibility of our site. We will not use it for any other purpose. British Beauty and Wellbeing will not use cookies or IP addresses to identify individuals.

You may disable the use of cookies in your internet browser without affecting your use of this website. For more information on cookies visit: www.allaboutcookies.org

Access to your personal information

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to access a copy of your information, please contact enquiries@britishbeauty.london Further details about your rights under the Data Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner's website

Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner's website at: http://www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk

Contacting Us

This website is operated by British Beauty and Wellbeing. If you have any queries relating to this policy please contact: enquiries@britishbeauty.london

 

TOP RIGHT MOTIF


SPA & WELLBEING

Brands
Store
Ingredients


BABY & CHILD

Brands
Store
Ingredients


SKINCARE

Brands
Store
Ingredients


blog YouTube LinkedIn LinkedIn

youku LinkedIn LinkedIn TMall




 

 

Header

Privacy Policy

British Beauty and Wellbeing is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals using this website.

This policy explains how we use any personal information we collect from the British Beauty and wwllbeing web sites

Collection of personal information

You can access most of the pages on our website without giving us your personal information. However, you may choose to provide us with your personal information for instance by completing a Contact Us form. The information collected by us may include details of your place or work, your contact address and phone number, and your e-mail address. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy.

Use of personal information

We shall use any personal information you give to us only in accordance with this policy, and with any additional statements appearing on forms used for submitting your personal information. We shall not disclose your personal information to any third parties outside of British Beauty and Wellbeing without obtaining your prior consent unless we are required by law to do so. In particular:

If you submit an entry onto the website it may be appropriate for us to use your personal information to administer and respond to your enquiry. Your enquiry will be responded to by a member of British Beauty and Wellbeing website team. We shall securely store the information you supply and the response we provide. We may produce reports on the use of discussion boards to enable us to monitor and develop them. These reports will be based on anonymous data, which means that individuals will not be identified in the reports.

If you contact us regarding the website we shall use your details to reply to you. We try to respond to all feedback where a valid email address is included.

Data storage

All data obtained by British Beauty and Wellbeing is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies and IP logging

The British Beauty and Wellbeing website uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of data that may be stored on your computer when you visit a website. When you visit our website, our server will record your computer's IP address (the unique numerical address given to every computer connected to the internet) and the time and duration of your visit. Our website will also store a cookie on your computer. This cookie and your IP address will be used to record the pages you visit on our website. We will use this information to analyse the way our site is used, and to administer and improve the accessibility of our site. We will not use it for any other purpose. British Beauty and Wellbeing will not use cookies or IP addresses to identify individuals.

You may disable the use of cookies in your internet browser without affecting your use of this website. For more information on cookies visit: www.allaboutcookies.org

Access to your personal information

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to access a copy of your information, please contact enquiries@britishbeauty.london Further details about your rights under the Data Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner's website

Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner's website at: http://www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk

Contacting Us

This website is operated by British Beauty and Wellbeing. If you have any queries relating to this policy please contact: enquiries@britishbeauty.london

 

TOP RIGHT MOTIF


SPA & WELLBEING

Brands
Store
Ingredients


BABY & CHILD

Brands
Store
Ingredients


SKINCARE

Brands
Store
Ingredients


blog YouTube LinkedIn LinkedIn

youku LinkedIn LinkedIn TMall




Privacy Policy

British Beauty and Wellbeing is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals using this website.

This policy explains how we use any personal information we collect from the British Beauty and wwllbeing web sites

Collection of personal information

You can access most of the pages on our website without giving us your personal information. However, you may choose to provide us with your personal information for instance by completing a Contact Us form. The information collected by us may include details of your place or work, your contact address and phone number, and your e-mail address. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy.

Use of personal information

We shall use any personal information you give to us only in accordance with this policy, and with any additional statements appearing on forms used for submitting your personal information. We shall not disclose your personal information to any third parties outside of British Beauty and Wellbeing without obtaining your prior consent unless we are required by law to do so. In particular:

If you submit an entry onto the website it may be appropriate for us to use your personal information to administer and respond to your enquiry. Your enquiry will be responded to by a member of British Beauty and Wellbeing website team. We shall securely store the information you supply and the response we provide. We may produce reports on the use of discussion boards to enable us to monitor and develop them. These reports will be based on anonymous data, which means that individuals will not be identified in the reports.

If you contact us regarding the website we shall use your details to reply to you. We try to respond to all feedback where a valid email address is included.

Data storage

All data obtained by British Beauty and Wellbeing is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies and IP logging

The British Beauty and Wellbeing website uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of data that may be stored on your computer when you visit a website. When you visit our website, our server will record your computer's IP address (the unique numerical address given to every computer connected to the internet) and the time and duration of your visit. Our website will also store a cookie on your computer. This cookie and your IP address will be used to record the pages you visit on our website. We will use this information to analyse the way our site is used, and to administer and improve the accessibility of our site. We will not use it for any other purpose. British Beauty and Wellbeing will not use cookies or IP addresses to identify individuals.

You may disable the use of cookies in your internet browser without affecting your use of this website. For more information on cookies visit: www.allaboutcookies.org

Access to your personal information

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to access a copy of your information, please contact enquiries@britishbeauty.london Further details about your rights under the Data Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner's website

Protection Act can be accessed on the Information Commissioner's website at: http://www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk

Contacting Us

This website is operated by British Beauty and Wellbeing. If you have any queries relating to this policy please contact: enquiries@britishbeauty.london